Privacy Policy

ColArt International Holdings Ltd Limited are dedicated to protecting and preserving your privacy when visiting our sites or communicating electronically with us.

ColArt International Holdings Ltd will never sell, rent or, except as set out in this Privacy Policy, otherwise disclose any of your personal information, including your Email address, to any third party without your consent.

This Privacy Policy outlines what happens to any personal data that you supply to us, or that we gather from you when you are on this site.

Use of Your Information

Information collected and stored relating to you is primarily used to enable us to provide our services to you and for marketing purposes. We may use the information for the following:

If you are an existing customer, we may contact you with information about goods and services which may be of interest to you.

If you are a new customer, we will only contact you when you have provided consent and only by those means you provided consent for.

Storing Your Personal Data

We may transfer data collected from you to locations outside of the European Economic Area for processing and storing. It may also be processed by staff operating outside the European Economic Area who work for ColArt International Holding. By supplying your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all reasonable steps to make sure that your data is treated securely and in agreement with this Privacy Policy.

Data that is provided to us is stored on our secure servers.

The transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure and therefore we cannot guarantee the security of data sent to us electronically and transmission of such data is therefore entirely at your own risk. Where we have provided you (or where you have selected) a password so that you can access parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this confidential.

Disclosing Your Information

Where applicable, we may disclose your personal information to any member of our group. This includes, where applicable to our subsidiaries, or sister companies (if any).

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties:

Access To Information

The Data Protection Act 1998 gives you the right to access the information that we hold about you. If you wish to gain access to your Personal Information, or have questions about this Privacy Policy or its implementation, please contact the data controller at ColArt International Holdings Ltd, The Studio Building, 21 Evesham Street, London, W11 4AJ. Any demand for access may be subject to payment of a fee of £10 which covers the cost in providing you with the information requested.

OK
Thank you for your interest in Conte a Paris.

We are delighted to offer FREE sample-size product of our professional quality art materials. Learn and experiment, get creative and explore our extensive product portfolio!

By signing up, you agree to receive marketing information from Conté à Paris. This will include our monthly newsletter and other relevant information such as competitions and other great offers.

* denotes mandatory fields.
First Name *
Last Name *
E-mail *
Address 1 *
Address 2
Town/City *
County/State *
Zip/Postcode *
Country *
What media do you use? *
What best describes you? *
Where did you hear about us?
Preferred sample
From Time to time we would like to send you marketing information from the following brands: Liquitex, Winsor & Newton or Reeves. If you do not wish to receive this information tick here.
I have read and agree to the Terms & Conditions